Outward Journey
Tuesday/Friday
Pick Up/ Set Down
Start
Gorey Main St (Whitmores)
10:15
Inch Bus Stop (Fortchester)
10:24
Scarnagh Cross
10:29
Coolgreany Main Street
10:35
St. Mogues Hall Inch
10:39
Kilanerin Main Street
10:46
Curragh Woods Stop
10:48
Tara Rock GAA Club
10:56
Gorey Mn St (McCauley's)
11:00

 

Return Journey

Tuesday/Friday

July to Aug

Tuesday/Friday

Sept to June
Pick Up/Set Down
Start
Start
Gorey Mn St (Whitmores)
15:15
16:30
Tara Rocks GAA Club
15:19
16:34
Curragh Woods Stop
15:27
16:42
Kilanerin Main Street
15:29
16:44
St Mogues Hall Inch
15:36
16:51
Coolgreany Main Street
15:40
16:55
Scarnagh Cross
15:46
17:01
Inch Bus Stop (Perrymount)
15:51
17:06
Gorey Mn St (McCauley's)
16:00
17:15

Fares:

Single €4.00

Return €7.00

 

Valid Free Travel Cards Accepted

Who We Are:

Gorey Bus Links service has been operating successfully since 2008 and has become an integral means of commuting for people in these rural areas to access national transport facilities from the town of Gorey, to carry out their business and to enjoy the social benefits of independently travelling to and from the town. .

Contact Us

087 234-8447

info@goreybuslinks.ie

www.goreybuslinks.ie

facebook.com/goreybuslinks