John Roche
Gorey Bus Links and Coach Hire

Our Services

Here are just some of our Services
For a full list of all of our Services please contact us.

Golf Outings

Got a group with a Tee Time deadline ?

Read more

Weddings

Do you need to get that group to the church on time ?

Read more

Airport

Need to get that group to the Airport on time.

Read more

Events

Have a group heading to an event

Read more

6 Days Per Week

(Excluding Bank Holiday Mondays)

TIMETABLE

3 Times

Per Day

Monday - Saturday


Morning

All Year

 

Afternoon

Mon to Fri

Sept to June

Monday - Saturday

Afternoon

Sept - June

July & Aug

Only

Evening 

All Year

Gorey Main St. (McGoverns) 09:15   Gorey Main St. (Whitmore's) 13:10 14:10 17:10
Ballycanew Roundabout 09:23   Ballymoney 13:15 14:15 17:15
Killenagh (Killenagh Cross) 09:25   Courtown Harbour (Forest Park) 13:20 14:20 17:20
Ballygarrett (Schooner) 09:35   Courtown Harbour (Iretons) 13:22 14:22 17:22
Poulshone Junction 09:37 16:35  Riverchapel, Jimmyz Bar 13:24 14:24 17:24
Ardamine, Seascapes 09:40 16:38  Ardamine, Seascapes 13:28 14:28 17:28
Riverchapel, Jimmyz Bar 09:44 16:42  Poulshone Junction 13:31 14:31 17:31
Courtown Harbour (Iretons) 09:47 16:45 Ballygarrett (Peigs Bar) 13:36 14:36 17:36
Courtown Harbour (Forest Park) 09:50 16:48 Killenagh Cross 13:46 14:46 17:46
Ballymoney 09:56 16:54 Ballycanew Roundabout 13:48 14:48 17:48
Gorey Main St. (McGoverns) 10:00 16:58 Gorey Shopping Centre 13:54 14:54 17:54
Gorey Shopping Centre 10:03 17:00 Gorey Main Street Whitmores 13:55 14:55 17:55
Fares: Adult Single €5.00 | TRAVEL PASS Accepted

www.goreybuslinks.ie | email info@goreybuslinks.ie

Tel : 087 2348447

Gorey - Courtown - Ballygarrett
Gorey Bus Links New Route

Pic-2.jpg

Who We Are:

Gorey Bus Links service has been operating successfully since 2008 and has become an integral means of commuting for people in these rural areas to access national transport facilities from the town of Gorey, to carry out their business and to enjoy the social benefits of independently travelling to and from the town. .

Contact Us

087 234-8447

info@goreybuslinks.ie

www.goreybuslinks.ie

facebook.com/goreybuslinks